Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

The LiquorExpress.ph is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are implementing and complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (R.A. 10173)

Liquor Express (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, which includes any items of personal data which altogether could constitute the personal information that you may choose to provide us (“Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information”).

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting Liquorexpress.ph  you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Collection of Customer Data

Your privacy is very important to us. We do not "rent", "trade", or "sell" email addresses or other important information (Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information). We will use your email address to send you a confirmation that you have placed an order and pertinent communication with respect to the status of your order. We do send periodic marketing emails to Customers who have opted-in to receive them, however all marketing messages contain an opt-out link.

Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information

We collect the following personal information or Sensitive Personal Information from you when you register online. These Information are required for identification of the person who will receive the goods/items and your address for the delivery purposes. We also require your mobile number for verification of your address during delivery and postal code or zip code. We also require your date of birth for verification of your age, since purchasing of Liquor requires 18 years old and above.

  • Full name
  • Home address or delivery address
  • Email address
  • Mobile Number
  • Postal / Zip Code
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

Web Server Logs

When you visit our Website, we may track information to administer the site and analyze its usage. With each visit we may automatically collect the following information:

  • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version;
  • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our Site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any inquiries you made in our chat box.

Secured Payment Service Providers

LiquorExpress.ph uses Global Payment. (www.globalpaymentsinc.com) for processing of secured payments for purchases made on the website. The entire payment process is managed by Global Payment, who acts as LiquoreExpress.ph authorized merchant and Payment gateway. When you enter your credit card and billing information on the website, personal Information is transferred securely to Global Payment gateway. By making a purchase on the website via LiquorExpress.ph, you authorize to use Global Payment to process your transactions and to transfer personal information to them, but only to the extent needed to complete the transaction and manage your purchases.

No credit card information is ever stored on servers controlled by us. Global Payment gateway has our permission to store, on our behalf, the data pertaining to the executed transactions by customers of the website (including credit card information) with the goal of ensuring a secure method of payment and proof of purchase archive, allowing for the protection of our customers, and for follow-up as needed. This transactional data may be used for validation and registration purposes of our customers, and to trace any fraudulent activities if necessary.

If you select processing payment via Global Payment Gateway, the payment data you provide will be supplied to Global Payment Gateway. You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

When you make a purchase using Global Payment Gateway, you are subject to the Privacy Policy of Global Payment Gateway which we encourage you to read.

Use of Your Personal Information

We will use the information you give to us to:

Carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information that you request from us;

To create better engagement by our online customers and provide insights for the design marketing program that our clientele will better appreciate;

To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you.

We will use Personal Information we collect about you to:

Administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical, data analytics and survey purposes;

to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you.

as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure; Promotional Messages

If you don’t want to receive promotional materials from us, you can email as in
unsubscribe@liquorexpress.com


Contact Us

Questions or concerns, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to

www.LiquorExpress.ph

Email: dpo@limtuaco.com

Address:  1830 Limtuaco Bldg. Eds a Balintawak, Quezon City, Philippines.